Polityka prywatności (Privacy Notice Guidance)

Privacy Notice Guidance

Complex Accounting Ltd

Who We Are

Complex Accounting Ltd (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and laws. This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and our obligations, and explains how, why and when we process your personal data.

Complex Accounting Ltd registered office is at 5 The Mall, London, W5 2PJ and we are a company registered in England and Wales under company number 06775181. We act as the data controller when processing your data.

Information That We Collect

Complex Accounting Ltd processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than as specified in this notice.

The personal data that we collect from is:

  • Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Home Address
  • Personal Email
  • Business Email
  • Home Telephone Number
  • Mobile Telephone Number
  • National Insurance Number
  • Passport Number
  • Driver’s License Number
  • Bank account details
  • Your IP address
  • UTR number
  • Which pages you have visited on our website and when you have accessed them

We collect information in the below ways:

  • Email
  • Online forms
  • Our website

How We Use Your Personal Data

Complex Accounting Ltd takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent; unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purpose(s) specified in this notice. Where you have consented to us providing you with promotional offers and marketing, you are free to withdraw this consent at any time.  The purposes and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below:

  • We collect your personal data in the performance of a contract or to provide a service and to ensure that orders are completed and can be sent out to your preferred address
  • Understand your needs and how they may be met
  • Process financial transactions
  • Prevent and detect crime, fraud or corruption
  • We collect and store your personal data as part of our legal obligation for business accounting and tax purposes
  • We will occasionally send you marketing information where we have assessed that it is beneficial to you as a customer and in our interests. Such information will be non-intrusive and is processed on the grounds of legitimate interest

Marketing

Occasionally, Complex Accounting Ltd would like to contact you with the services that we provide. If you consent to us using your contact details for this purpose, you have the right to modify or withdraw your consent at any time by using the opt-out/unsubscribe options or by contacting us directly.

Complex Accounting Ltd will occasionally send you newsletters by email/SMS/post that have been identified as being beneficial to our customers and in our interests. Such information will be relevant to you as a customer and is non-intrusive and you will always have the option to opt-out/unsubscribe at any time.

You have the right to prefer not to receive above-mentioned marketing and offers.

Your Rights

You have the right to access any personal information that Complex Accounting Ltd processes about you and to request information about:

  • What personal data we hold about you
  • The purposes of the processing
  • The categories of personal data concerned
  • The recipients to whom the personal data has/will be disclosed
  • How long we intend to store your personal data for
  • If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about the source

If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to do so as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing (where applicable) in accordance with the data protection laws; as well as to object to any direct marketing from us. Where applicable, you have the right to data portability of your information and the right to be informed about any automated decision-making we may use.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we may ask you to verify your identity before acting on the request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this notice or where there is a legal requirement. Complex Accounting Ltd might occasionally use third parties to provide some services and business functions; however, all processors acting on our behalf only process your data in accordance with instructions from us and comply fully with this privacy notice, the data protection laws and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Safeguarding Measures

Complex Accounting Ltd takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, including:

SSL, TLS, encryptions, pseudonymisation, restricted access, IT authentication, firewalls, anti-virus/malware

Whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.

Transfers Outside the EU

Personal data in the European Union is protected by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) but some other countries may not necessarily have the same high standard of protection for your personal data. Complex Accounting Ltd does not transfer or store any personal data outside the EU.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your personal information to Complex Accounting Ltd however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer all our services without it.

How Long We Keep Your Data

Complex Accounting Ltd only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Changes to our privacy notice

We keep this privacy notice under regular review and will place any updates on this page. This privacy notice was last updated on 23 April 2020.

Contact information

Barbara Rutkowska
Tel: 02080994474
Email: info@biuropodatkowe.co.uk
Address: 5 The Mall, London, W5 2PJ.

Complaints

We seek to resolve directly all complaints about how we handle your personal information but you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office at

Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Telephone – 0303 123 1113 (local rate) or 01625 545 74

Dariusz Zadrowski
Ekspert ds. doradztwa finansowego

Skorzystaj z 15-minutowej
darmowej konsultacji

Zamawiam konsultację

    Zobacz ile możesz zaoszczędzić

    Wypełnij poniższy formularz aby otrzymać natychmiastową wycenę












    Wycena usług
    nawet w 1 minutę
    Nigdy nie udostępnimy
    Twoich danych osobom trzecim

    Twoja wycena

    Wycenę wysłaliśmy na maila
    wersja PDF TUTAJ

    Opłata miesięczna:

    Nadal nie jesteś pewien? Otrzymałeś korzystniejszą wycenę? Zadzwoń do nas 0208 099 4474
    Powyższe ceny są cenami netto - bez podatku VAT.
    Jeżeli nie otrzymałeś maila z wyceną prosimy sprawdź folder SPAM.